воскресенье, 12 июня 2011 г.

instrumentos de viento

images Instrumentos de viento instrumentos de viento. Instrumentos andinos de viento
  • Instrumentos andinos de viento


  • serg
    07-16 05:33 PM
    Sent I-140 on October 2nd. Status showing as it's recd. Anybody's I-140 approved in that range?

    Thanks,
    GK

    Oct 16, 2006, still there, no updates




    wallpaper Instrumentos andinos de viento instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. Venta de Instrumentos de
  • instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. Venta de Instrumentos de


  • chanduv23
    11-11 04:33 PM
    Dear IV members,

    Attorney Prashanthi Reddy, will be available on IV Chat every Thursday 9.30 PM EST and will answer questions posed by IV members. The chat is available to all IV members with access to the chat room

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/misc.php?do=cchatbox

    The chat will be moderated and archived and archives will be made available to all the members

    Our first Attorney Chat with Prashanthi Reddy will be on Thursday, 20th November, 2008 at 9.30 PM EST.

    Thanks,
    TEAM IV




    instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento.
  • instrumentos de viento.


  • sukhyani
    12-20 01:09 PM
    I found his website http://www.governor.state.ia.us/

    Well the website doesnt stipulate his position on the issue of legal or illegal immigration, so I went ahead and sent him an email asking for such. Let's see if he replies back.




    2011 instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. Venta de Instrumentos de instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento.
  • instrumentos de viento.


  • aashishkapoor
    04-30 04:11 PM
    question releated to same issue :

    both father and mother has to issue seprate birth affidavit ( I mean on different non-judicial paper affidavit ?

    do you know any particular format for this ?

    Thanks



    more...

    instrumentos de viento. de viento menos conocido
  • de viento menos conocido


  • Nagireddi
    05-21 07:35 PM
    It should be printed on both sides of the same page I have just sponsored my parents, inlaws and uncle and aunt(Total 6 people at the same time). All of them got 10 yrs visa.Though I have provided all documents, they did not bother to look in to those papers. They have been asked simple questions and given their visa.




    instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento.
  • instrumentos de viento.


  • PDOCT05
    10-30 03:17 PM
    I filed Concurrently I485 and I140 on August 13 . I have recieved the application rejected notice due to missing signatures on the financial statement by my employer (Hard luck i guess or smartness by employer dont know). As per USCIS statetment they have requested to complete the Application as signed and sent back including the fee and form.

    The notice havent mentioned to refile with new fee . COuld anyone please advise on urgent basis
    if new fees is required ?
    Would i still be assigned old processing date or it would be considered as new application ?

    As per my research USCIS should accept the Old Fee..we never know they may reject...as a safe side refile the application as per the notice and write a separate check for the diff amount of old and new fees.Along with the check include a letter mentioning about the new check.



    more...

    instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento.
  • instrumentos de viento.


  • franklin
    06-23 03:39 AM
    Suppose we use OverNight Express USPS mail ... I was wondering
    when i can send the package ?

    If i send too early say Thursday June 28th it will reach their office Friday June 29th - will it get rejected because PD is CURRENT only as of July 1st, Sunday ??
    early enough to the there on July 2nd and not before




    2010 instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. Instrumentos de viento
  • Instrumentos de viento


  • mayurcreation
    01-13 09:23 AM
    Hi,

    My previous employer had filed my I-140 (EB3) and it got approved after I left the company. So I don�t have I-140 approved notice copy with me but I do have I-140 receipt notice. They haven�t canceled my I-140 (I can check the status at USCIS web site).

    My new employer had filed my I-140 (EB2) and it got approved last month. As I was not having my previous I-140 approval notice with me so I did not mentioned to my new employer about my previous I-140 approval at the time of filing new labor and I-140.

    1) There is anyway I can do Priority Date Porting from my previous I-140 (EB3) receipt copy ( as I don't have approval notice copy with me at present) to my second I-140 (Eb2) after it got approved last month.

    I have checked with my company lawyer, they�re saying that the priority date gets fixed at the I-140 stage and it is very difficult to get USCIS to update it once they�ve issued the I-140. They say that usually there�s no response from USCIS on such cases even if we put in a request. I�ve asked them to see if there are any other options

    There is any other option!!

    Thanks in advance.

    1st PD EB3 11/17/2007
    2nd PD EB2 07/27/2009



    more...

    instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. Instrumentos De Viento. Instrumentos De Viento.
  • instrumentos de viento. Instrumentos De Viento. Instrumentos De Viento.


  • willIWill
    04-30 05:43 PM
    Yes one from Mother and one from Father.

    You may find a sample by googling.




    hair instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento.
  • instrumentos de viento.


  • amohale
    11-18 10:11 PM
    Hello,

    I had to go to India due to a family emergency (death in family) in middle of my project. I have a new H1B and went for Stamping at Delhi Consulate on Nov 2nd. I got issued a 221G green form, to which I submitted the document requested on same day. 3 business days later I received a email from Consulate with another 221 G green form asking for all the documents. I sent all the documents via VFS on Nov 10th.

    I haven't heard back from the consulate yet. In the mean time, my husband used his contacts to approach a congresswoman who has been involved in immigration cases. She has agreed to take my case with the Consulate. But what I am seeing on the forums is that if Congresswoman write letter to the consulate can jeopardize the case by unnecessarily pressuring the Consular.

    It has been little over a week I submitted documents and I see that consulate is usually taking 2-3 weeks to respond. Please suggest if I should have the congresswoman write to the consulate or wait for the it to take the natural process and pray for the best?

    Any help/suggestion is appreciated.

    -Ritu



    more...

    instrumentos de viento. musical de viento,
  • musical de viento,


  • gcdreamer05
    02-05 01:06 PM
    You cannot use the experience gained in the current position , so subract that and then do the MS + watever was present before the current position and go for it.

    Also check some thread on IV which talks about EB2 rules changed or something with respect to job codes etc...




    hot de viento menos conocido instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento.
  • instrumentos de viento.


  • pranju
    05-30 04:48 PM
    Please do send the fax to all senators, if you have not send the webfax to all senators, please do so now



    more...

    house Instrumentos de Viento instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. Los instrumentos de viento o
  • instrumentos de viento. Los instrumentos de viento o


  • jthomas
    04-24 12:47 PM
    A Memorandum of Marriage is different from the Certificate of Marriage.
    A Memorandum of Marriage is required to obtain a Marriage Certificate.

    Here is a sample (Schedule A) of the Memorandum of Marriage.
    You will need to obtain one from your local Marriage Court.
    http://ncw.nic.in/compMarriageBill.pdf

    I would say, the marriage certificate, a notarized copy of the Memorandum of Marriage from India, with some additional proof, like photos, invites', etc should suffice.

    To avoid the RFE, will it be okay to get registered at the local county in US?

    I think during the time of economic recession, USCIS is trying to help survive the immigration lawyers,. At present there are less cases of new H1B as the quote is still open. My lawyer sends me some past invoices in between. LOL




    tattoo instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. de instrumentos de vientoquot;
  • de instrumentos de vientoquot;


  • eyeswe
    07-13 04:49 AM
    Depending on where you are traveling from you may have a direct flight to Mumbai or Delhi. Mumbai is closer to Indore and probably has better and more connections. The key is layover at both these airports to meet your flight times to Indore. Both these airports are now world class (been there just recently) and have shuttles that take you from International - your US arrival, to domestic. At Delhi the international and domestic are somewhat far off... but they provide shuttles...



    more...

    pictures instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento que
  • instrumentos de viento que


  • enggr
    12-17 10:56 AM
    Hi,
    What's the Maximum amount of money the parents of a h1b person can carry from US to India when they are returning after a visit on B1 visa? I heard it should be a dollar less than $10,000 per person. Somebody told me its $10,000 per party. Please answer this.
    So if father & mother both are traveling back from US to India can they carry $9999 each in their hands while traveling through air? It will be $19,998 total for the party in total
    While coming to US I heard you don't have to declare the money/currency you are bringing as long as they don't exceed $10,000. So if they are taking most of that money back along with some extra cash (total < 10k per person) is it safe to avoid any questions/complications with US TSA/ CBP?
    Have anybody got into problems or delays?
    I just want to have the right information handy just in case.
    Please help by sharing the right answer. Thanks in advance




    dresses instrumentos de viento. instrumentos de viento. Instrumentos de Viento
  • Instrumentos de Viento


  • go_guy123
    05-18 10:12 AM
    How much time is it taking to get PR. Is it 3 years?

    uma001...they is a forum for canada immigration in britishexpats.com.
    You will get latest timeline data from US. I think it is around 1.5 years now.

    fatboysam...Canada immigration is very straightforward.
    There is not need for lawyers/agents etc. In my opinion it is better to do yourself.
    My observation with lawyers/agents is that they sometimes oversell chances to sign in new contracts and then come up with fine prints etc and put indirect pressure to fudge things.



    more...

    makeup instrumentos de viento. Instrumentos De Viento. Instrumentos De Viento. instrumentos de viento. Instrumentos de Viento
  • Instrumentos de Viento


  • 485_se_dukhi
    09-22 10:51 AM
    Very good article!!

    http://www.dallasnews.com/sharedcontent/dws/dn/opinion/editorials/stories/DN-inline_21edi.ART.State.Edition1.427fa5a.html




    girlfriend de instrumentos de vientoquot; instrumentos de viento. Instrumentos de Viento
  • Instrumentos de Viento


  • morchu
    07-24 12:02 PM
    You do not loose your priority date even if the old employer revokes the 140.

    As long as there aren't be any provable fraud intentions involved, in the whole GC process with the old employer, the priority date remains with you.

    -Morchu

    Recommend brining wide on H4 considering you have H1B once she is here you apply for her 485 along with yours.

    1- Yes
    2- Yes (but the job duties have to be relatively the same)
    3- tricky, if your employer revokes your i-140 before you file a change then you lose the date. its tricky waters




    hairstyles musical de viento, instrumentos de viento. INSTRUMENTOS DE VIENTO
  • INSTRUMENTOS DE VIENTO


  • gcdreamer05
    02-05 01:06 PM
    You cannot use the experience gained in the current position , so subract that and then do the MS + watever was present before the current position and go for it.

    Also check some thread on IV which talks about EB2 rules changed or something with respect to job codes etc...




    gc_check
    06-29 01:33 PM
    Good lawyer...mine is taking 6-7 business days after submission atleast. Though, I did not fill any forms, I filled a questionairre and she will use that to fill the forms, that might delay things a little.

    All the forms require applicants signature, Folks download the forms, complete and sign it and send with all the documents ASAP if filing through an Attorney along with the questionnaire. We used to have the same process, complete the questionnaire and then complete the forms, mail it back for signature... but now as the Legal have to file numerous petitions, they asked us to go ahead and fill all the forms and send the docs requested. they will contact back only if issues, else will file and then will notify us. Also make sure you sign all the form and also attach a G28 form signed and attach for each form, I485/765 and 131. This will save lots of time.




    devamanohar
    10-07 12:33 PM
    My daughter is now 22 years old and filed I-485 on behalf of me in the year 2007. That time she was only 19 years.

    Now she is planning to get married before getting a green card. Her bride-groom is H-1 visa and not applied for labor. Will her I- 485 application be cancelled?.

    I am also porting to eb-2 in the next three months. I am hoping to get green card may be after Sept 2011.

    Suppose she gets married before the green card what will happend to her case. Please I need advise.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий